Skip to main content
King County logo

King County Superior Court Daily Calendar - Friday September 22, 2017 PM

JUDGE ROOM  Jury STATUS
ALICEA GALVAN,VERONICA W-764   ON LEAVE
ALLRED, CHAD  A4023/4B      I.C. Motions
AMINI, SUSAN H.  W-842      Civil Motion
ANDRUS, BETH M. W-719   Chief Civil Judge / ON LEAVE
BENDER, JOHANNA  HMC Ct. 1      Judicial Conference
BENTON, MONICA A4052/4D   I.C. Motions
BERNS, ELIZABETH A3035/3C   State v. Smith (Rape of Child/Child Molestation)
BOWMAN, BILL A. G0253/GA   Chief Judge MRJC / ON LEAVE
BRADSHAW, TIMOTHY E-746   Summary Judgment Hearings
CAHAN, REGINA JUV. CRT. 1   Juvenile Court –ON LEAVE
CAREY, CHERYL A3063/3F ON LEAVE
CAYCE, JAMES D. E-912  

Drug Court

CHUN, JOHN H. W-739   UFC Hearings
CHUNG, SAMUEL 4099/4H   Pleas/Sentence Calendars
CRAIGHEAD, SUSAN E-835   DOSA Calendar
DARVAS, ANDREA A1267/1L   On Leave
DOYLE, THERESA B. E-762

  

 I.C. Motions
ERLICK, JOHN W-1060   Adoption Proceeding
GARRATT, JULIA A4065/4F   UFC Pre-Trial Conferences
HALPERT, HELEN E-209   Chief Dependency Judge / ON LEAVE
HELSON, JANET 3109/3H  J State v. Jimerson (Murder) – 3F
HILL, HOLLIS W-965   Sentencing
INVEEN, LAURA   W-864   Presiding Judge
KEENAN, DAVID A3127/3J   I.C. Motions
LINDE, BARBARA W-921   I.C. Motions
LUM, DEAN S. E-1201   Chief Criminal Court Judge / Case Setting E-1201
MACK, BARBARA A. W-728   Sentencing
McCULLOUGH, LeROY   A4006/4A   UFC Pre-Trial Conferences
McDERMOTT, RICHARD A3006/3A   I.C. Motions
McHALE, JOHN A4035/4C   State v. Newkirk Arriaga (Protection Order Violation)
MOORE, CATHERINE E-847   Sentencing
NORTH, DOUGLASS W-711   UFC Hearings
O’DONNELL, SEAN W-817   Assistant Chief Criminal Judge / SRA
OISHI, PATRICK E-201   Dependency Calendar
PARISIEN, SUZANNE W-355   ON LEAVE
PHELPS, NICOLE A30933G   Motions Prep & UFC Rulings
RAMSDELL, JEFFREY W-813   Sentencing Hearing
RAMSEYER, JUDITH H. A4083/4G   State v. Johnson (Assault)
RICHARDSON, KRISTIN E-753   UFC Hearings
RIETSCHEL, JEAN W-331   Chief UFC Judge / UFC Hearings
ROBERTS, MARY E. W-905   Sentencing Calendar
ROGERS, JIM E-733    Assistant Presiding Judge / Summary Judgment Hearings
ROGOFF, ROGER YSC #4   Juvenile Court
ROSEN, STEVE E-713   Civl Motion Hearings
RUHL, JOHN E-960   Scarsella v. Flatiron (Commercial)
SAINT CLAIR, J. WESLEY JUV. CRT. 5   Chief Juvenile Court Judge
SCHUBERT, KEN W-325   Seattle (W-325) Ex Parte/Probate
SHAFFER, CATHERINE W-829   ON LEAVE
SMITH, LORI KAY W-941   ON LEAVE
SPEARMAN, MARIANE E-863   Summary Judgment
SPECTOR, JULIE E-815   Calendar Coverage
THORP, TANYA W-928   UFC Hearings
WILLIAMS, MATTHEW A3024/3B  J State v. Cagle (Theft) 

COMMISSIONERS

COMMISSIONER DEPARTMENT PHONE
CANADA-THURSTON, BONNIE Seattle (W-291) – Family Law (206) 477-1512
HILLMAN, MARK Kent (1G) – Family Law (206) 477-2751
HOLMAN, HOLLIS Harborview (HMC Ct. 2) Mental Health/Involuntary Treatment- ON LEAVE (206) 296-4641
JOHNSON TAYLOR, MELINDA Seattle (W-291)– Family Law (206) 477-1512
JUDSON, HENRY Kent (1J) – Ex Parte / Probate Department—ON LEAVE (206) 477-2517
LAIRD, JENNIE Kent (1F) Family Law (206) 477-2751
PONOMARCHUK, LEONID Seattle (W-291)– Family Law (206) 477-1512
VELATEGUI, CARLOS

Seattle (W-325) Ex Parte/Probate- ON LEAVE

(206) 477-2517

PRO TEMPORE/VISITING JUDGES/COMMISSIONERS

Pro Tem Brad Moore  1J  Kent (1J) – Ex Parte / Probate Department
 Pro Tem Richard Gallaher  W-291  Seattle (W-291) – Family Law
 Judge Anthony Wartnik  RJC  Kent Dependency Calendar