Skip to main content
King County logo

King County Superior Court Daily Calendar - Thursday, July 27, 2017 AM

JUDGE ROOM  Jury STATUS
ALICEA GALVAN,VERONICA W-764  J Berhane v. Foch (Tort-Motor Vehicle)
ALLRED, CHAD  A4023/4B     J State v. Christenson (Murder)
AMINI, SUSAN H.  W-842     J State v. Hoskins (Violation of a Protection order)
ANDRUS, BETH M. W-719   Chief Civil Judge / Burns v. Routt (Committed Intimate Relationship)
BENDER, JOHANNA  HMC Ct. 1      Harborview (HMC Ct. 1) Mental Health/Involuntary Treatment
BENTON, MONICA A4052/4D   State v. Petty (Harassment)
BERNS, ELIZABETH A3035/3C   Kent Pleas/Sentence Calendars
BOWMAN, BILL A. G0253/GA   Chief Judge MRJC / Criminal Motions, Arraignments, Bond Calendar - GA
BRADSHAW, TIMOTHY E-746   ON LEAVE
CAHAN, REGINA JUV. CRT. 1   Juvenile Offender Calendar
CAREY, CHERYL A3063/3F   State v. Hamlet (Communication w/ Minor for Immoral Purposes)
CAYCE, JAMES D. E-912   ON LEAVE
CHUN, JOHN H. W-739   Lois v. Owens (UFC)
CHUNG, SAMUEL 4099/4H   I.C. Motions
CRAIGHEAD, SUSAN E-835   Family Treatment Court
DARVAS, ANDREA A1267/1L   Dependency Calendar – 1L
DOYLE, THERESA B. E-762  J State v. Woldemichael (Theft)
ERLICK, JOHN W-1060  J Raghouber v. Morley (Personal Injury)
GARRATT, JULIA A4065/4F   ON LEAVE
HALPERT, HELEN E-209    Chief Dependency Judge /  Dependency Trial
HELSON, JANET 3109/3H    State v. Jacobs (Unlawful Imprisonment)
HILL, HOLLIS W-965  J State v. Mcdaniel (Attempting to Elude a Pursuing Police Vehicle)
INVEEN, LAURA   W-864    Presiding Judge /
KEENAN, DAVID A3127/3J   I.C. Motions
LINDE, BARBARA W-921   ON LEAVE
LUM, DEAN S. E-1201    Chief Criminal Court Judge / Arraignment / Bond Hearings E-1201
MACK, BARBARA A. W-728  J State v. Lanz (Malicious Mischief)
McCULLOUGH, LeROY   A4006/4A    UFC Pre-Trial Conferences
McDERMOTT, RICHARD A3006/3A    Brown v. Foreman (Commercial)
McHALE, JOHN A4035/4C  J  Wu v. Johnson (Tort Motor Vehicle)
MOORE, CATHERINE E-847   Gaffney and Gaffney (Dissolution)
NORTH, DOUGLASS W-711    Hey and Hey (UFC)
O’DONNELL, SEAN W-817   Assistant Chief Criminal Judge / ON LEAVE
OISHI, PATRICK E-201    Dependency Trial (E-955)
PARISIEN, SUZANNE W-355 ON LEAVE
PHELPS, NICOLE A30933G   ON LEAVE
RAMSDELL, JEFFREY W-813  J  State v. Ronn (Theft)
RAMSEYER, JUDITH H. A4083/4G   Hambleton vs. Wickersham (Personal Injury)
RICHARDSON, KRISTIN E-753    Judicial Meeting
RIETSCHEL, JEAN W-331    Chief UFC Judge / Firearms Surrender Review Calendar
ROBERTS, MARY E. W-905   Plea Court (W-905)
ROGERS, JIM E-733  J  Assistant Presiding Judge / McNabb v. Metro Properties (Breach of Contract)
ROGOFF, ROGER YSC #4    Juvenile Offender Calendar
ROSEN, STEVE E-713   Dependency Trial
RUHL, JOHN E-960    Judicial Meeting
SAINT CLAIR, J. WESLEY JUV. CRT. 5    Chief Juvenile Court Judge /
SCHUBERT, KEN W-325    Seattle (W-325) Ex Parte/Probate
SHAFFER, CATHERINE W-829  J  In re Detention of K.H. (Civil Commitment)
SMITH, LORI KAY W-941    ON LEAVE
SPEARMAN, MARIANE E-863 J  State v. Rinthalukay (Unlicensed Fish Dealing)
SPECTOR, JULIE E-815    I.C. Motions
THORP, TANYA W-928    UFC Hearings
WILLIAMS, MATTHEW A3024/3B  J State v. Haynes (Assault)

COMMISSIONERS

COMMISSIONER DEPARTMENT PHONE
CANADA-THURSTON, BONNIE Seattle (W-291) Family Law (206) 477-1512
HILLMAN, MARK Kent (1G) Family Law (206) 477-2751
HOLMAN, HOLLIS Harborview (HMC Ct. 2) Mental Health/Involuntary Treatment  (206) 296-4641
JOHNSON TAYLOR, MELINDA Seattle (W-291)– Family Law (206) 477-1512
JUDSON, HENRY Kent (1J) Ex Parte/Probate  (206) 477-2517
LAIRD, JENNIE Kent (1F) Family Law (206) 477-2751
PONOMARCHUK, LEONID Seattle (W-291) Family Law (206) 477-1512
VELATEGUI, CARLOS Seattle (W-325) Ex Parte/Probate (206) 477-2517

PRO TEMPORE/VISITING JUDGES/COMMISSIONERS

Pro Tem Timothy Moran RJC Kent Dependency Calendar
Pro Tem Sawn Crowley E-201 Seattle Dependency Calendar
 Pro Tem Kathleen Royer W-291 Seattle (W-291)- Family Law
 Pro Tem Kenneth Comstock E-912 Seattle Drug Court