Skip to main content
Most King County offices will be closed on Thursday and Friday, Nov. 23-24, 2017, for the Thanksgiving holiday.  
King County logo

King County Superior Court Daily Calendar - Wednesday, November 22, 2017 PM

JUDGE ROOM  Jury STATUS
ALICEA GALVAN,VERONICA W-764   ON LEAVE
ALLRED, CHAD  A4023/4B       J Swanson v. Franciscan Health (Medical Malpractice)
AMINI, SUSAN H.  W-842           ON LEAVE
ANDRUS, BETH M. W-719   Chief Civil Judge / Third ITA Courtroom via Video
BENDER, JOHANNA  HMC Ct. 1      ON LEAVE
BENTON, MONICA A4052/4D   ON LEAVE
BERNS, ELIZABETH A3035/3C   State v. Jones (Assault/Strangulation/Tampering w/ a Witness/MFVNCO)
BOWMAN, BILL A. G0253/GA   Chief Judge - MRJC / Case Setting - GA
BRADSHAW, TIMOTHY E-746   Zhao v. Huang (Medical Malpractice)
CAHAN, REGINA JUV. CRT. 1   Juvenile Court
CAREY, CHERYL A3063/3F Pleas/Sentence Calendars
CAYCE, JAMES D. E-912  

ON LEAVE

CHUN, JOHN H. W-739   UFC Motions
CHUNG, SAMUEL 4099/4H   I.C. Motions
CRAIGHEAD, SUSAN E-835 Barhudarian and Danhof (UFC)
DARVAS, ANDREA A1267/1L      Dependency Calendar - 1L
DOYLE, THERESA B. E-762

 

ON LEAVE
ERLICK, JOHN W-1060   ON LEAVE
GARRATT, JULIA A4065/4F   ON LEAVE
HALPERT, HELEN E-209   Chief Dependency Judge / ON LEAVE
HELSON, JANET 3109/3H   ON LEAVE
HILL, HOLLIS W-965   State v. Thomas (Assault)
INVEEN, LAURA   W-864   Presiding Judge / ON LEAVE
KEENAN, DAVID A3127/3J State v. Ocampo (Identity Theft)
LINDE, BARBARA W-921   ON LEAVE
LUM, DEAN S. E-1201   Chief Criminal Court Judge / Case Setting E-1201
MACK, BARBARA A. W-728   State v. Kinard (Assault)
McCULLOUGH, LeROY   A4006/4A   I.C. Motions
McDERMOTT, RICHARD A3006/3A I.C. Motions
McHALE, JOHN A4035/4C   I.C. Motions
MOORE, CATHERINE E-847 ON LEAVE
NORTH, DOUGLASS W-711   Kirk and Kirk (UFC)
O’DONNELL, SEAN W-817   Assistant Chief Criminal Judge /  SRA
OISHI, PATRICK E-201  J In re: Detention of F.A. (Civil Commitment)
PARISIEN, SUZANNE W-355  J Arneson v. Nordlund (Tort-Other)
PHELPS, NICOLE A30933G   ON LEAVE
RAMSDELL, JEFFREY W-813  J State v. Stewart (Robbery/Kidnapping)
RAMSEYER, JUDITH H. A4083/4G   Cheatham and Sanders (Dissolution)
RICHARDSON, KRISTIN E-753   ON LEAVE
RIETSCHEL, JEAN W-331   Chief UFC Judge / UFC Hearings
ROBERTS, MARY E. W-905   ON LEAVE
ROGERS, JIM E-733  J Acting Presiding Judge / Saunders v. Thore (Tort-Motor Vehicle)
ROGOFF, ROGER YSC #4   Juvenile Court
ROSEN, STEVE E-713   ON LEAVE
RUHL, JOHN E-960   Payne and Payne (Dissolution)
SAINT CLAIR, J. WESLEY JUV. CRT. 5   Chief Juvenile Court Judge / ON LEAVE
SCHUBERT, KEN E-955   Criminal Calendar Overflow
SHAFFER, CATHERINE W-829   ON LEAVE
SMITH, LORI KAY W-941   ON LEAVE
SPEARMAN, MARIANE E-863   I.C. Motions
SPECTOR, JULIE E-815   ON LEAVE
THORP, TANYA W-928   ON LEAVE
WILLIAMS, MATTHEW A3024/3B   State v. Kime (Deposition)

COMMISSIONERS

COMMISSIONER DEPARTMENT PHONE
CANADA-THURSTON, BONNIE Seattle (W-291) – Family Law - ON LEAVE (206) 477-1512
HILLMAN, MARK Kent (1G) – Family Law (206) 477-2751
HOLMAN, HOLLIS Harborview (HMC Ct. 2) Mental Health/Involuntary Treatment         (206) 296-4641
JOHNSON TAYLOR, MELINDA Seattle (W-291)– Family Law (206) 477-1512
JUDSON, HENRY Seattle (W-325) Ex Parte/Probate (206) 477-2517
LAIRD, JENNIE Kent (1F) – Family Law (206) 477-2751
PONOMARCHUK, LEONID Seattle (W-291)– Family Law (206) 477-1512
VELATEGUI, CARLOS

Seattle (W-325) Ex Parte/Probate

(206) 477-2517

PRO TEMPORE/VISITING JUDGES/COMMISSIONERS

    
Pro Tem Ann Danieli E-201 Seattle Dependency Calendar
Pro Tem Shana Thompson W-291  Seattle (W-291) – Family Law
Pro Tem Brad Moore 1J  Kent (1J) – Ex Parte/Probate Department
Judge Carol Schapira (ret.) W-921 Seattle Plea Court
Pro Tem Kenneth Comstock  E-912 Seattle Drug Court