Skip to main content
King County logo

Candidates are listed in the order they will appear on the ballot. Download the candidate filing list

Precinct Committee Officers (PCO) that will appear on the ballot:

FEDERAL
US Senator
    
Philip L. Cornell (Prefers Democratic Party)
Sam Wright (Prefers The Human Rights Party)
Chris Vance (Prefers Republican Party)
Uncle Mover (Prefers Republican Party)
Zach Haller (Prefers Independent Party)
Donna Rae Lands (Prefers Conservative Party)
Mohammad Said (Prefers Democrat Party)
Eric John Makus (Prefers Republican Party)
Alex Tsimerman (Prefers Standupamerica Party)
Dr Pano Churchill (Prefers Lincoln Caucus Party)
Patty Murray (Prefers Democratic Party)
Ted Cummings (Prefers Independent Party)
Thor Amundson (Prefers Democratic Party)
Scott Nazarino (Prefers Republican Party)
Mike Luke (Prefers Libertarian Party)
Chuck Jackson (Prefers Independent Party)
Jeremy Teuton (Prefers System Reboot Party)
Congressional District 1
    US Representative
Suzan DelBene (Prefers Democratic Party)
John Orlinski (Prefers Republican Party)
Scott Stafne (Prefers Libertarian Party)
Robert J. Sutherland (Prefers Republican Party)
Alex Storms (Prefers Independent Party)
Congressional District 7
    US Representative
Brady Piñero Walkinshaw (Prefers Democratic Party)
Scott Sutherland (Prefers Republican Party)
Don Rivers (Prefers Democratic Party)
Pramila Jayapal (Prefers Democratic Party)
Leslie Regier (States No Party Preference)
Craig Keller (Prefers Republican Party)
Arun Jhaveri (Prefers Democratic Party)
Joe McDermott (Prefers Democratic Party)
Carl Cooper (States No Party Preference)
Congressional District 8
    US Representative
Dave Reichert (Prefers Republican Party)
Margaret M. Walsh (Prefers We R Independent Party)
Alida Skold (Prefers Democratic Party)
Tony Ventrella (Prefers Democratic Party)
Santiago Ramos (Prefers Democratic Party)
Keith Arnold (Prefers Independent///No Party)
Congressional District 9
    US Representative
Adam Smith (Prefers Democratic Party)
Jesse Wineberry (Prefers Democratic Party)
Daniel Smith (Prefers Democrat Party)
Doug Basler (Prefers Republican Party)
Jeary Flener (States No Party Preference)
TOP
STATE
Washington State
    Governor
Goodspaceguy (Prefers Republican Party)
Bill Hirt (Prefers Republican Party)
Mary Martin (Prefers Socialist Worker Party)
Steve Rubenstein (Prefers Independent Party)
David W. Blomstrom (Prefers Fifth Republic Party)
Johnathan Dodds (Prefers Democratic Party)
Patrick O'Rourke (Prefers Democratic Party)
Christian Pierre Joubert (Prefers Holistic Party)
James Robert Deal (Prefers Democratic Party)
Jay Inslee (Prefers Democratic Party)
Bill Bryant (Prefers Republican Party)
Washington State
    Lieutenant Governor
Marty McClendon (Prefers Republican Party)
Mark Greene (Prefers Citizens Party)
Phillip Yin (Prefers Republican Party)
Steve Hobbs (Prefers Democratic Party)
Karen Fraser (Prefers Democratic Party)
Bill Penor (Prefers Republican Party)
Paul Addis (Prefers Libertarian Party)
Daniel B. Davies (States No Party Preference)
Karen Wallace (Prefers Democratic Party)
Cyrus Habib (Prefers Democratic Party)
Javier H. Figueroa (Prefers Republican Party)
Washington State
    Secretary of State
Tina Podlodowski (Prefers Democratic Party)
Kim Wyman (Prefers Republican Party)
Tim Turner (Prefers Libertarian Party)
Washington State
    State Treasurer
John Paul Comerford (Prefers Democratic Party)
Marko Liias (Prefers Democratic Party)
Duane Davidson (Prefers Republican Party)
Michael Waite (Prefers Republican Party)
Alec Fisken (Prefers Democratic Party)
Washington State
    State Auditor
Pat (Patrice) McCarthy (Prefers Democratic Party)
David Golden (States No Party Preference)
Mark Wilson (Prefers Independent Party)
Mark Miloscia (Prefers Republican Party)
Jeff Sprung (Prefers Democratic Party)
Washington State
    Attorney General
Bob Ferguson (Prefers Democratic Party)
Joshua B. Trumbull (Prefers Libertarian Party)
Washington State
    Commissioner of Public Lands
Hilary Franz (Prefers Democratic Party)
Mary Verner (Prefers Democratic Party)
Steven M. Nielson (Prefers Libertarian Party)
Dave Upthegrove (Prefers Democratic Party)
Karen Porterfield (Prefers Democratic Party)
Steve McLaughlin (Prefers Republican Party)
John Stillings (Prefers Democratic Party)
Washington State
    Superintendent of Public Instruction
John Patterson Blair
Chris Reykdal
Ron Higgins
Grazyna Prouty
Robin Fleming
Al Runte
Erin Jones
KumRoon (Mr. Mak) Maksirisombat
David Spring
Washington State
    Insurance Commissioner
Mike Kreidler (Prefers Democratic Party)
Justin Murta (Prefers Libertarian Party)
Richard Schrock (Prefers Republican Party)
Legislative District 1
    State Senator
Mindie Wirth (Prefers Republican Party)
Guy Palumbo (Prefers Democratic Party)
Luis Moscoso (Prefers Democratic Party)
Legislative District 1
    Representative Position 1
Neil Thannisch (Prefers Republican Party)
Kazuaki (Kaz) Sugiyama (Prefers Democratic Party)
Brian M. Travis (Prefers Republican Party)
Derek Stanford (Prefers Democratic Party)
Legislative District 1
    Representative Position 2
Aaron Moreau-Cook (Prefers Democratic Party)
Jim Langston (Prefers Republican Party)
Darshan Rauniyar (Prefers Democratic Party)
Shelley Kloba (Prefers Democratic Party)
Kyoko Matsumoto Wright (Prefers Democratic Party)
Legislative District 5
    State Senator
Mark Mullet (Prefers Democratic Party)
Chad Magendanz (Prefers Republican Party)
Legislative District 5
    Representative Position 1
Jay Rodne (Prefers Republican Party)
Jason Ritchie (Prefers Dem/Working Fmly Party)
Legislative District 5
    Representative Position 2
Darcy Burner (Prefers Democratic Party)
Paul Graves (Prefers Republican Party)
Matt Larson (Prefers Democratic Party)
Legislative District 11
    State Senator
Bob Hasegawa (Prefers Democratic Party)
Dennis Price (Prefers Libertarian Party)
Legislative District 11
    Representative Position 1
Erin Smith Aboudara (Prefers Republican Party)
Zack Hudgins (Prefers Democratic Party)
Legislative District 11
    Representative Position 2
Steve Bergquist (Prefers Democratic Party)
Legislative District 30
    Representative Position 1
Linda Kochmar (Prefers Republican Party)
Mike Pellicciotti (Prefers Democratic Party)
Legislative District 30
    Representative Position 2
Kristine Reeves (Prefers Democratic Party)
Teri Hickel (Prefers Republican Party)
Legislative District 31
    Representative Position 1
Drew Stokesbary (Prefers Republican Party)
John Frostad (Prefers Libertarian Party)
Legislative District 31
    Representative Position 2
Lane Walthers (Prefers Independent Dem. Party)
Pablo Monroy (Prefers Republican Party)
Phil Fortunato (Prefers Republican Party)
Morgan Irwin (Prefers Republican Party)
Legislative District 32
    Representative Position 1
Cindy Ryu (Prefers Democratic Party)
Keith Smith (States No Party Preference)
Alvin Rutledge (Prefers Republican Party)
Legislative District 32
    Representative Position 2
Ruth Kagi (Prefers Democratic Party)
David D. Schirle (Prefers Republican Party)
Alex Hart (Prefers Libertarian Party)
Wesley Irwin (Prefers Democratic Party)
Legislative District 33
    Representative Position 1
Charles Schaefer (Prefers Libertarian Party)
Tina L. Orwall (Prefers Democratic Party)
John Potter (Prefers Republican Party)
Legislative District 33
    Representative Position 2
Mia Su-Ling Gregerson (Prefers Democratic Party)
Pamela Pollock (Prefers Republican Party)
Legislative District 34
    Representative Position 1
Matthew Benson (Prefers Republican Party)
Eileen L. Cody (Prefers Democratic Party)
Brendan B. Kolding (Prefers Democratic Party)
Legislative District 34
    Representative Position 2
Joe Fitzgibbon (Prefers Democratic Party)
Andrew Pilloud (Prefers Republican Party)
Legislative District 36
    State Senator
Reuven Carlyle (Prefers Democratic Party)
Legislative District 36
    Representative Position 1
Noel Christina Frame (Prefers Democratic Party)
Legislative District 36
    Representative Position 2
Gael Tarleton (Prefers Democratic Party)
Legislative District 37
    Representative Position 1
Sharon Tomiko Santos (Prefers Democratic Party)
John Dickinson (States No Party Preference)
Legislative District 37
    Representative Position 2
Eric Pettigrew (Prefers Democratic Party)
Tamra Smilanich (Prefers Non-Partisan Party)
Legislative District 39
    State Senator
Kirk Pearson (Prefers Republican Party)
Legislative District 39
    Representative Position 1
Linda M. Wright (Prefers Democrat Party)
Dan Kristiansen (Prefers Republican Party)
Legislative District 39
    Representative Position 2
John Koster (Prefers Republican Party)
Ronda Metcalf (Prefers Democratic Party)
Shane Driscoll (Prefers Libertarian Party)
Legislative District 41
    State Senator
Bryan Simonson (Prefers Libertarian Party)
Steve Litzow (Prefers Republican Party)
Lisa Wellman (Prefers Democratic Party)
Legislative District 41
    Representative Position 1
Tana Senn (Prefers Democratic Party)
John Pass (Prefers Republican Party)
Legislative District 41
    Representative Position 2
Angel Jordan (Prefers Libertarian Party)
William Popp, Sr. (Prefers Democratic Party)
Judy Clibborn (Prefers Democratic Party)
Michael Appleby (Prefers Republican Party)
Legislative District 43
    Representative Position 1
John Eddy (States No Party Preference)
Sameer Ranade (Prefers Democratic Party)
Nicole Macri (Prefers Democratic Party)
Zachary Zaerr (Prefers Republican Party)
Dan Shih (Prefers Democratic Party)
Thomas Pitchford (Prefers Democratic Party)
Scott Forbes (Prefers Democratic Party)
Marcus Courtney (Prefers Democrat Party)
Legislative District 43
    Representative Position 2
Frank Chopp (Prefers Democratic Party)
Legislative District 45
    Representative Position 1
Ramiro Valderrama (Prefers GOP Party)
Roger Goodman (Prefers Democratic Party)
Legislative District 45
    Representative Position 2
Larry Springer (Prefers Democratic Party)
Legislative District 46
    Representative Position 1
Gerry Pollet (Prefers Democratic Party)
Stephanie Heart Viskovich (Prefers Libertarian Party)
Legislative District 46
    Representative Position 2
Jessyn Farrell (Prefers Democratic Party)
Legislative District 47
    Representative Position 1
Mark Hargrove (Prefers Republican Party)
Brooke Valentine (Prefers Democratic Party)
Legislative District 47
    Representative Position 2
Pat Sullivan (Prefers Democratic Party)
Barry Knowles (Prefers Republican Party)
Legislative District 48
    Representative Position 1
Patty Kuderer (Prefers Democratic Party)
Michelle Darnell (Prefers Libertarian Party)
Legislative District 48
    Representative Position 2
Joan McBride (Prefers Democratic Party)
Benjamin Judah Phelps (Prefers Libertarian Party)
TOP
STATE SUPREME COURT
State Supreme Court
    Justice Position No. 5
Barbara Madsen
Greg Zempel
(Zamboni) John Scannell
TOP
SUPERIOR COURT
Superior Court
    Judge Position 44
Cathy Moore
Eric Newman
Jackson Schmidt
TOP

Contact Elections

TTY: Relay 711

Sign up for email or text notifications