Skip to main content

Superior Court Daily Calendar

The current morning or afternoon schedule for King County Superior Court judges. Current commissioners and pro tempore staff also listed.

AM Daily Calendar - Monday, February 26, 2024

Judge Room Jury On the schedule
Amini, Susan H. W-864
Ex Parte Folders / Search Warrant Judge / CF
Ballinger, Kristin 3G   Paternity Trial
Bender, Johanna GA   MRJC Chief Judge Criminal Motions / Arraignments / Bond Calendar GA
Berns, Elizabeth A3127/3J
ON LEAVE
Campagna, Joe CCFJC 1B
Offender Calendar
Chung, Samuel
CCFJC 4C
Dependency Trial
Crisalli, Paul A3006/ 3A 
State v. Williams (Murder)
Darvas, Andrea W-728
Dependency Trial
Dixon, William A4024 4B   State v. Smith (Assault)
Donohue, Karen ITA Ct. 1
(Harborview Ct. 1) Mental Health/Involuntary Treatment Court
Ferguson, Marshall E-713 J State v. Baker (Assault)
Flevaris, Taki  4F   I.C. Motions
Galván, Veronica
CCFJC 1A
Chief Juvenile JudgeON LEAVE
Hawk, Jaime 3H J State v. Simmons (Assault) - Jury Deliberating
Helson, Janet CCFJC 4D   Lead Dependency Judge / Gowda v. Ramesh (UFC)
Holloway, Jason E-209 J State v. Dustin Mixon (Harassment)
Keenan, David
W-1060
Arraignment/ Bond Calendar
Lapin, Matt CCFJC 3C   Danks v. Lasby (UFC)
Larrañaga, Mark  4H
Houghton v. Houghton (Dissolution With Children)
Lee, Nelson K.H. W-842
 J State v. Gibson (Child Molestation)
Madsen, Hillary E-746 
City of Kent v. Johnson
McCoy, Adrienne CCFJC 4B

Seattle Dependency Calendar

McCullough, LeRoy A4006/4A
Civil Motions / Supplemental Proceedings / Summary Judgments
McDonald, Brian E-762 J State v. Boyles (Unlawful Imprisonment)
McHale, John E-912/3H
Drug Court Judge / Seattle Drug Court Calendar
McKee, Maureen A4034/4C

State v. Lundstrom (Protection Order Violation)
Messitt, Annette
W-829

Decisions in Chambers

O’Donnell, Sean W-817

Termination Trial

Oishi, Patrick E-746 Demmings v. Demmings (UFC)
Parisien, Suzanne W-355
Criminal Trial
Phelps, Nicole 3F
Sentencing / Status Hearing
Port, Cindi E-863 J State v. Marques Echols (Assault)
Poydras, Jason CCFJC 3A
Status Hearings
Rampersad, Rania CCFJC 3B   Chavez v. Harris (UFC)
Richardson, Kristin CCFJC 4A
ON LEAVE
VACANT W-928 Department Vacant
Robertson, Andrea E-815
Criminal Trial
Rogers, Jim E-733

Thompson v. Shannon (Miscellaneous)

Rothrock, Averil 4J

Preliminary Injunction / Restitution Hearings

Ryan, Michael E-835

Sofer v. Guy (Commercial)
Schubert, Ken W-813
Thorne v. Thorne (UFC)
Scott, Michael W-905
Chief Civil Judge /
VACANT A4052-4D
VACANT
Shah, Ketu E-942   Presiding Judge 
Sutton, Aimee
W-331

Chief UFC Judge / UFC Motions
Thorp, Tanya W-941        State v. Charles (Murder)
Vargas, Haydee 4G

ON LEAVE
Whedbee, David  E-201 J Armani v. Federal Express (L&I Administrative Law Review)
Widlan, Sandra W-711 J Jonson v. Ozubko (Tort – Motor Vehicle)
Wiggs, Josephine 3C J