Skip to main content
King County logo

King County Superior Court Daily Calendar Friday, September 13, 2019 PM

JUDGE ROOM  Jury
ALICEA GALVAN,VERONICA W-739   Assistant Chief Criminal Judge/ ON LEAVE
ALLRED, CHAD G0253/GA   Chief Judge ~ MRJC /  GA
AMINI, SUSAN H. W-842 Sentencing Calendar
BENDER, JOHANNA 4099/4H I.C. Motions
BERNS, ELIZABETH E-209   Chief Dependency Judge / Family Treatment Court Conference
BOWMAN, BILL A. W-941 Assistant Presiding Judge/ Administrative Meetings
DEPT. 1 VACANT E-746   VACANT
CAHAN, REGINA W-928   Sentencing Calendar
CHUNG, SAMUEL W-1060   Dependency Trial
CRAIGHEAD, SUSAN E-835 Presentment
DARVAS, ANDREA A4117/4J Sentencing
DIAZ, J. MICHAEL YSC 3   Juvenile Offender Calendar
DONOHUE, KAREN A4083/4G   Sentencing
DOYLE, THERESA B. YSC 4

 

Juvenile Offender Calendar
ERLICK, JOHN A3006/3A Sentencing
FERGUSON, MARSHALL E-713 RALJ/ Civil Motions
GARRATT, JULIA A4065/4F Drug Court
HELSON, JANET W-355   UFC Pretrial Conferences
KEENAN, DAVID W-905 I.C. Motions
LUM, DEAN S.  E-912         ON LEAVE
McCULLOUGH, LeROY   A4006/4A Sentencing
MCDONALD, BRIAN  W-864   Judicial Orientation 
McHALE, JOHN E-733   Sentencing Calendar
MCKEE, MAUREEN A4035/4C   UFC Decisions (In Chambers)
MESSITT, ANNETTE W-921 Civil Status Conference Hearing
MOORE, CATHERINE A3127/3J UFC Telephonic Pre-Trial Conferences  
NORTH, DOUGLASS W-711 ON LEAVE  
O’DONNELL, SEAN E-1201      Chief Criminal Judge / SRA Calendar [E-1201]
OISHI, PATRICK W-764 Sentencing Hearing
PARISIEN, SUZANNE E-955 Sentencing Hearing 
PHELPS, NICOLE A3093/3G   Third ITA Courtroom via Video
RAJUL, MAFE A1267/1L      Dependency Calendar
RAMSEYER, JUDITH H. YSC 5       Chief Juvenile Court Judge /
RICHARDSON, KRISTIN E-753 Sentencing Calendar
ROBERTS, MARY E. HMC Ct. 1   Harborview (HMC Ct. 1) Mental Health/Involuntary Treatment
ROGERS, JIM E-942   Presiding Judge /
ROGOFF, ROGER W-813 ON LEAVE
ROSEN, STEVE W-728 ON LEAVE
ROTHROCK, AVERIL W-719 Sentencing Hearing
RUHL, JOHN E-847 ON LEAVE
RYAN, MICHAEL 4024/4B Sentencing
SCHUBERT, KEN W-965 Civil Motion/Sentencing
SCOTT, MICHAEL A3109/3H   Sentencing
SHAFFER, CATHERINE W-829 ON LEAVE
SHAH, KETU A3063/3F Summary Judgments
SPECTOR, JULIE W-325 Chief Civil Judge / Chief Civil / Supplemental Proceedings Calendar
STEINER, DAVID A3035/3C I.C. Motions
SUTTON, AIMEE A4052/4D Sentencing
THORP, TANYA W-331   Chief UFC Judge
WIDLAN, SANDRA E-863   Revisions
WIGGS-MARTIN, JOSEPHINE E-201      Dependency Calendar
WILLIAMS, MATTHEW A3024/3B   Judicial Meeting
 YOUNG, MELINDA W-817 Sentencing Calendar

COMMISSIONERS

COMMISSIONER DEPARTMENT PHONE
HILLMAN, MARK Kent (1J) – Ex Parte/Probate Calendar (206) 477-2517
HOLMAN, HOLLIS Harborview (HMC Ct. 2) Mental Health/Involuntary Treatment (206) 477-2750
JOHNSON TAYLOR, MELINDA Kent (1H)- Family Law– ON LEAVE (206) 477-1512
JUDSON, HENRY Seattle (W-325) Ex Parte/Probate (206) 477-2517
LACK, JONATHON Seattle (W-291) – Family Law (206) 477-1512
LAIRD, JENNIE Kent (1F) – Family Law (206) 205-9556
PONOMARCHUK, LEONID Seattle (W-291)- Family Law (206) 477-1512
SCHAEFER, CAMILLE

Seattle (W-291) - Family Law

(206) 477-2517
WAGNER, NICOLE Kent (1G) – Family Law (206) 477-2750

PRO TEMPORE/VISITING JUDGES/COMMISSIONERS

                        
Pro Tem Michael Louden W-291 Seattle (W-291) – Family Law All Day 
Pro Tem Nancy Bradburn Johnson 1H Kent (1H)- Family Law All Day
Pro Tem Zeshan Khan 1F  Kent (1F)- Family Law All Day