Skip to main content
Many King County facilities are closed to the public. Learn how to access services remotely or while following social distancing guidelines.  
King County logo

King County Superior Court Daily Calendar Friday, July 10 2020 AM

JUDGE ROOM  Jury
ALICEA GALVAN,VERONICA G0253/GA   Chief Judge ~ MRJC / ON LEAVE
ALLRED, CHAD A4083/4G Ex Parte Overflow
AMINI, SUSAN H. W-842 ON LEAVE
BENDER, JOHANNA W-739 ITA via Video
BERNS, ELIZABETH E-863   Chief Dependency Judge / Pretrial Conferences
CAHAN, REGINA W-928 Chief Civil Judge/ Summary Judgment Hearings
CHUNG, SAMUEL W-1060   UFC Motions
CRAIGHEAD, SUSAN E-835
ON LEAVE
DARVAS, ANDREA A4117/4J Summary Judgment
DIAZ, J. MICHAEL CFJC   Chief Juvenile Court Judge /Juvenile Offender Court
DONOHUE, KAREN W-764 Asst Chief Criminal Judge / Seattle Out of Custody Omnibus Calendar E-942
DOYLE, THERESA B. CFJC

 

Juvenile Offender Calendar
FERGUSON, MARSHALL E-713 Haga v. Haga (Dissolution)
GARRATT, JULIA A4065/4F Drug Court
HELSON, JANET W-331   Chief UFC Judge /Seattle Family Law Status/Noncompliance Paper Review
KEENAN, DAVID W-864 Judicial Meeting
LEE, NELSON K.H. E-209   Summary Judgments
LUM, DEAN S. E-912         Asst. Presiding / ON LEAVE
McCULLOUGH, LeROY   A4006/4A Motions
MCDONALD, BRIAN  E-762 Summary Judgment Hearings
McHALE, JOHN E-733 Summary Judgment Hearings
MCKEE, MAUREEN A4035/4C   UFC Hearings
MESSITT, ANNETTE A1276/1L ON LEAVE
MOORE, CATHERINE A3127/3J UFC Telephonic Pre-Trial Conferences
NORTH, DOUGLASS W-711 Telephonic Hearings
O’DONNELL, SEAN W-817 Thornton v. Warner (Motion Hearings)
OISHI, PATRICK E-1201 Chief Criminal Judge/ Seattle In Custody Omnibus Calendar
PARISIEN, SUZANNE W-355 Pretrial Conferences
PHELPS, NICOLE A3093/3G Review Hearing and Search Warrants
PORT, CINDI A3024/3B    Summary Judgments
RAJUL, MAFE 4099/4H Preliminary Injunction and Motion to Compel
RAMSEYER, JUDITH H. W-719       I.C. Motions
RICHARDSON, KRISTIN W-941 ON LEAVE
ROBERTS, MARY E. W-905 Civil Hearings
ROGERS, JIM E-942 Presiding Judge/
ROGOFF, ROGER W-813 I.C. Motions
ROSEN, STEVE W-728 Family Law Motions
ROTHROCK, AVERIL CFJC Juvenile Court / ON LEAVE
RUHL, JOHN E-847 I.C. Motions
RYAN, MICHAEL 4024/4B Criminal Motions & Omnibus Pleas Calendars
SCHUBERT, KEN W-965 ON LEAVE
SCOTT, MICHAEL A3109/3H Civil Motions & Supplemental Proceedings Calendars
SHAFFER, CATHERINE W-829 Ye et ano v. Labaz et al (Quiet Title)
SHAH, KETU A3063/3F ALR
SPECTOR, JULIE E-815 Summary Judgments
STEINER, DAVID HMC Ct. 1 Harborview (HMC Ct. 1) Mental Health/Involuntary Treatment
SUTTON, AIMEE A4052/4D Trial Planning Conferences
THORP, TANYA A3035/3C Omnibus Calendar - GA
WHEDBEE, DAVID  CFJC ON LEAVE
WIDLAN, SANDRA E-746   ON LEAVE
WIGGS-MARTIN, JOSEPHINE E-854      Dependency Calendar
WILLIAMS, MATTHEW A3024/3B Pre-Trial Conferences
YOUNG, MELINDA W-921 Summary Judgment Hearings

COMMISSIONERS

COMMISSIONER DEPARTMENT PHONE
HILLMAN, MARK Kent (1J) Ex Parte / Probate Calendar (206) 477-2517
HOLMAN, HOLLIS Harborview (HMC Ct. 2) Mental Health/Involuntary Treatment (206) 477-2750
JOHNSON TAYLOR, MELINDA Kent (1G) - Family Law  (206) 477-1512
JUDSON, HENRY Seattle (W-325) Ex Parte/Probate (206) 477-2517
LACK, JONATHON Kent (4D) – Family Law  (206) 477-1512
LAIRD, JENNIE Kent (1H)- Family Law (206) 205-9556
PONOMARCHUK, LEONID Seattle (W-291) – Family Law   - ON LEAVE (206) 477-1512
SCHAEFER, CAMILLE

Seattle (W-291) – Family Law

(206) 477-2517
WAGNER, NICOLE Seattle (W-291) – Family Law (206) 477-2750

PRO TEMPORE/VISITING JUDGES/COMMISSIONERS

Pro Tem Brad Moore                 Seattle (W-325) Ex Parte/Probate                                                  All Day   
Judge Ronald Kessler (Ret.) 1L MRJC Dependency All Day