Skip to main content
King County logo

Dependency CalendarKing County Superior Court Daily Calendar - Monday, October 15, 2018 PM

JUDGE ROOM  Jury STATUS
ALICEA GALVAN,VERONICA W-739  J McNeal v. Genie Industries (Tort)
ALLRED, CHAD A4023/4B      Pleas / Sentece Calendars
AMINI, SUSAN H.        ON LEAVE
BENDER, JOHANNA 4099/4H  J State v. Kime (Murder)
BENTON, MONICA A4052/4D   Lucas v. Ady – UFC
BERNS, ELIZABETH A1267/1L   Dependency Calendar - 1L
BOWMAN, BILL A. G0253/GA      Chief Judge - MRJC / Case Setting - GA
BRADSHAW, TIMOTHY E-746   Judicial Rulings (in Chambers)
CAHAN, REGINA W-928  J Thomas v. Cats (Tort)
CAREY, CHERYL A3063/3F   ON LEAVE
CAYCE, JAMES D. A3035/3C   State v. Delgado-Montanez (Rape)
VACANT W-739   VACANT
CHUNG, SAMUEL W-1060  J State v. Leonel Ramirez Perez (Rape)
CRAIGHEAD, SUSAN E-835 UFC Trial (Paternity)
DARVAS, ANDREA A4117/4J  J Stokes v. MultiCare (Wrongful Death)
DIAZ, J. MICHAEL A4083/4G  J State v. Bluford (Rape / Robbery)
DONOHUE, KAREN W-965  J Lacy v. Snohomish County (Wrongful Death)
DOYLE, THERESA B. E-762

 

Bechara v. Bechara (Dissolution)
ERLICK, JOHN A3006/3A  J State v. Williams (Assault/ Felony Harassment/ UPFA/ Tampering w/ a Witness
FERGUSON, MARSHALL E-713

Criminal Motions
GARRATT, JULIA A4065/4F         State v. Hawkins (Assault / Strangulation)
HELSON, JANET A3109/3H   Third ITA Courtroom via Video
INVEEN, LAURA   W-864   Presiding Judge / Judicial Conference
KEENAN, DAVID A3127/3J   ON LEAVE
LINDE, BARBARA W-921   ON LEAVE
LUM, DEAN S.  E-912         Drug Cout
MACK, BARBARA A. W-728   Kassa v. Coleman (UFC)
McCULLOUGH, LeROY   A4006/4A   State v. Starling (Assault / Strangulation)
McHALE, JOHN A4035/4C   Andren v. Dake (Tort Motor Vehicle - Pre-Trial Motions)
MCKEE, MAUREEN W-941  J Berkshire v. Air & Liquid Systems (Asbestos)
MOORE, CATHERINE E-847 State v. Nave (Theft)
NORTH, DOUGLASS W-711   State v. Williams (Rape)
O’DONNELL, SEAN E-1201      Chief Criminal Court Judge / Case Setting Calendar
OISHI, PATRICK E-209   Chief Dependency​ Judge/ Dependency Trial
PARISIEN, SUZANNE W-355  J Ricks v. UW Medical Center (Medical Malpractice)
PHELPS, NICOLE A3093/3G      Presentation of Finals
RAJUL, MAFE E-201      Dependency Calendar
RAMSEYER, JUDITH H. YSC #3       Juvenile Offender Calendar
RICHARDSON, KRISTIN E-753   ON LEAVE
RIETSCHEL, JEAN W-331  J Chief UFC Judge / In re A.B. (Guardianship)
ROBERTS, MARY E. W-905  J State v. Peters (Promoting Prostitution)                                                       
ROGERS, JIM E-733   Acting Presiding Judge/
ROGOFF, ROGER YSC #4   Juvenile Offender Calendar
ROSEN, STEVE HMC Ct. 1   Harborview (HMC Ct. 1) Mental Health/Involuntary Treatment
RUHL, JOHN E-960   Nye v. Lee (Dissolution)
SAINT CLAIR, J. WESLEY JUV. CRT. 5   Chief Juvenile Court Judge / Juvenile Offender Calendar
SCHUBERT, KEN W-325   Chief Civil Judge / Ex Parte/Probate
SCOTT, MICHAEL W-813  J Huang v. Tang
SHAFFER, CATHERINE W-829  J Dinh v. Ride the Ducks (Tort-Motor Vehicle)
SPECTOR, JULIE E-815  J State v. Brewer (Vehicular Homicide)
THORP, TANYA E-955   Fradi v. Fradi (UFC)
WIDLAN, SANDRA E-863  J State v. Pellum / Rogers (Murder / Possession of Firearms)
WILLIAMS, MATTHEW A3024/3B   ON LEAVE

COMMISSIONERS

COMMISSIONER DEPARTMENT PHONE
CANADA-THURSTON, BONNIE Seattle (W-291) – Family Law (206) 477-1512
HILLMAN, MARK Kent (1J) – Ex Parte/Probate (206) 477-2517
HOLMAN, HOLLIS Harborview (HMC Ct. 2) Mental Health/Involuntary Treatment (206) 296-4641
JOHNSON TAYLOR, MELINDA Kent (1L) - Family Treatment Court (206) 477-2751
JUDSON, HENRY Seattle (W-325) - Ex Parte/Probate (206) 477-2517
LAIRD, JENNIE Kent (1G) – Family Law (206) 477-2751
PONOMARCHUK, LEONID Seattle (W-291)- Family Law (206) 477-1512
SCHAEFER, CAMILLE

Seattle (W-291) - Family Law

(206) 477-1512
WAGNER, NICOLE Kent (1H) – Family Law (206) 477-2751

PRO TEMPORE/VISITING JUDGES/COMMISSIONERS