Skip to main content

Judges - District Court

Learn which Judges are assigned to our various courthouses, and read their biographies.

18 of 25 King County District Court Judges
Pictured left to right: Judge Raul Martinez, Judge Corinna Harn, Judge Lisa Paglisotti, Judge Fa'amomoi Masaniai, Judge Kristin Shotwell, Judge Rebecca C. Robertson, Judge Peter Peaquin, Judge Jill Klinge, Judge Lisa O'Toole, Judge Kevin Peck, Judge Matthew York, Judge Leah Taguba, Judge Brian Todd, Judge Elizabeth D. Stephenson, Judge Kuljinder Dhillon, Judge Marcus Naylor, Judge Karama H. Hawkins, Judge Nathaniel Green [Not pictured: Judge Virgina Amato, Judge Michael Finkle, Judge Michelle Gehlsen, Judge Laurel Gibson, Judge Gregg Hirakawa, Judge Andrea S. Jarmon, Judge Rhonda Laumann]

Office of the Presiding Judge

Judicial leadership

Judge Rebecca C. Robertson, Chief Presiding Judge

Judge Corinna Harn, Assistant Presiding Judge

Senior Leadership Team (staff)

Othniel Palomino, Chief Administrative Officer

Tina Gill, Deputy Chief Administrative Officer

Yanna Filippidis, Operations Director - Cities

Patrick Wells, Operations Director - State

 

Regina Alexander, Probation Director

Heather Dean, Budget Director

Enrique Kuttemplon, Information Technology Director

Kevin Whitley, Human Resources Director

East Division Judges

Judge

Courthouse assigned to

 Judge Lisa O'Toole East Division Presiding Judge, Bellevue
   
 Judge Michael Finkle Issaquah 
 Judge Michelle Gehlsen Redmond
 Judge Jill Klinge Seattle
 Judge Marcus Naylor Issaquah
 Judge Peter J. Peaquin Redmond
 Judge Kevin Peck Redmond

South Division Judges

Judge

Courthouse assigned to

Judge Brian Todd

South Division Presiding Judge, Burien
   
Judge Virginia Amato
Auburn
Judge Laurel Gibson
Burien
Judge Nathaniel Green
Maleng Regional Justice Center (MRJC)
Judge Corinna Harn District Court Assistant Presiding Judge, Maleng Regional Justice Center (MRJC)
Judge Andrea S. Jarmon Seattle
Judge Rhonda Laumann  Maleng Regional Justice Center (MRJC)
Judge Fa’amomoi Masaniai Maleng Regional Justice Center (MRJC)
Judge Elizabeth D. Stephenson Burien
Judge Leah Taguba Auburn
Judge Matthew York Bellevue

West Division Judges

Judge

Courthouse assigned to

Judge Kristin Shotwell
West Division Presiding Judge, Seattle
   
Judge Kuljinder Dhillon
Maleng Regional Justice Center (MRJC)
Judge Karama H. Hawkins
Shoreline
Judge Gregg Hirakawa
Seattle
Judge Raul Martinez
Shoreline
Judge Lisa Paglisotti Seattle
Judge Rebecca C. Robertson  District Court Chief Presiding Judge, Office of the Presiding Judge
expand_less