Skip to main content
King County logo

Miscellaneous judge lists:

King County Courthouse

Judge Bailiff Courtroom Dept Phone
Alicea-Galván, Veronica Annie Johnson W-764 21 (206) 477-1453
Amini, Susan Christine Robinson W-842 20 (206) 477-2548
VACANT
N/A E-201 35 (206) 477-1537
Bradshaw, Timothy Manny La Guardia E-746 1 (206) 477-1669
Cahan, Regina Peggy Wu W928 10 (206) 477-1385

Chun, John
(Asst. Chief)

Jill Gerontis W-739 16 (206) 477-1423
Chung, Samuel Johnathan Palmer  W-1060 15 (206) 477-1417
Craighead, Susan
(Family Treatment Court)
Chase Craig E-835 18 (206) 477-1435
Donohue, Karen Linda Tran W-965 22 (206) 477-3720
Doyle, Theresa Lena Madden E-762 13 (206) 477-1405
Halpert, Helen Jonathan Flam E-713 31 (206) 477-1513
Inveen, Laura
(Presiding Judge)
Greg Howard W-864 48 (206) 477-1617
Linde, Barbara Kathryn Evans W-921 6 (206) 477-1361
Lum, Dean
(Drug Court)
Sung Kim E-912 12 (206) 477-1397
Mack, Barbara Paige Weir W-728 37 (206) 477-4936
Moore, Catherine Kenya Hart E-847 44 (206) 477-1591
North, Douglass Charlotte Lunday W-711 30 (206) 477-1507
O'Donnell, Sean
(Chief Criminal)
Rianne Rubright E-1201 29 (206) 477-1501
Oishi, Patrick
(Chief Dependency)
Phillip Hennings E-209 24 (206) 477-1471
Parisien, Suzanne Cheryl Cunningham W-355 42 (206) 477-1579
Richardson, Kristin Sarah Hudson E-753 52 (206) 477-1641
Rietschel, Jean
(Chief UFC)
Renee Janes W-331 36 (206) 477-1543
Roberts, Mary Lisa Tran W-905 4 (206) 477-1348
Rogers, Jim
(Asst. Presiding Judge)
Monica Gillum E-733 45 (206) 477-1597
Rosen, Steve Janie Smoter ITA (Harborview) 33 (206) 477-1525
Ruhl, John Laurie Watson E-960 8 (206) 477-1373
Schubert, Ken
(Chief Civil/Exparte)
Tikecha Pearson W-325 CR2 40 (206) 477-1567
Scott, Michael Shannon Raymond W-813 (206) 477-1379
Shaffer, Catherine Andrew Ulmer W-829 11 (206) 477-1391
Smith, Lori Kiese Wilburn W-941 5 (206) 477-1354
Spector, Julie Pam Roark E-815 3 (206) 477-1342
Thorp, Tanya Tikecha Pearson E-955 27 (206) 477-1489
Widlan, Sandra Kathryn Evans E-863  53 (206) 477-1647

Maleng Regional Justice Center

Judge Bailiff Courtroom Dept Phone
Allred, Chad Nhu Dinh 4B 34 (206) 477-1531
Bender, Johanna Nicole Huppert
4H 28 (206) 477-1495
Benton, Monica Rebecca Hibbs 4D 49 (206) 477-1629
Berns, Elizabeth
(Dependency/Family Treatment Court)
Kelli Northrop 1L 25 (206) 477-1477
Bowman, Bill
(Chief MRJC)
Angela Ashley GA 19 (206) 477-1441
Carey, Cheryl Jennifer McBeth 3F 2 (206) 477-1336
Cayce, James
(Drug Court)
Lati Culverson  3C 50 (206)477-1635
Darvas, Andrea Jacqueline Ware 4J 23 (206) 477-1465
Diaz, J. Michael Craig Morrison 4G 38 (206) 477-1555
Erlick, John Marci Parducci 3A 51 (206) 477-1623
Garratt, Julia Wendy Vickery 4F 39 (206) 477-1561
Helson, Janet Kirstin Grant 3H 7 (206) 477-1367
Keenan, David Salina Hill 3J 26 (206) 477-1483
McCullough, LeRoy Katheryne Davis 4A 32 (206) 477-1519
McHale, John Ricki Reese 4C 43 (206) 477-1585
Phelps, Nicole Laura Dorris 3G 14 (206) 477-1411
Williams, Matthew Lisa Zimnisky 3B 41 (206) 477-1573

Youth Services Center

Judge Bailiff Courtroom Dept Phone
Ramseyer, Judith Elizza Alford 3 46 (206) 477-1605
Rogoff, Roger Lisa MacMillan 4 47 (206) 477-1611
Saint Clair, Wesley
(Chief Juvenile)
Linda Nguyen 5 17 (206) 477-4933

Commissioners

Commissioner Department Phone
Canada-Thurston, Bonnie Seattle - Family Law (206) 477-1512
Hillman, Mark Kent - Family Law (206) 477-2751
Holman, Hollis ITA Court (Harborview) (206) 296-4641
Johnson Taylor, Melinda Seattle - Family Law (206) 477-1512
Judson, Henry Seattle - Ex Parte / Probate (206) 477-2517
Laird, Jennie Kent - Family Law (206) 477-2751
Ponomarchuk, Leonid Seattle - Family Law (206) 477-1512
Velategui, Carlos Kent - Ex Parte / Probate (206) 477-2517