Skip to main content
Most King County offices will be closed on July 4, for Independence Day.  
King County logo

Miscellaneous judge lists:

King County Courthouse

Judge Bailiff Courtroom Dept Phone
Bender, Johanna
(Asst. Chief Criminal)
Chase Craig E-713 28 (206) 477-1495
Cahan, Regina Ayako Sato W-928 10 (206) 477-1385
Chung, Samuel Jim Petersen W-965 15 (206) 477-1417
Diaz, J. Michael
Craig Morrison E-746 38 (206) 477-1555

Donohue, Karen
(Chief Criminal)

Linda Tran E1201  22 (206) 477-3720
Helson, Janet Shannon Raymond
E-762 7 (206) 477-1367
Holloway, Jason
Renee Janes E-209 44 (206) 477-1591
Keenan, David Beatrice Marquez W-1060 26 (206) 477-1483
Lapin, Matt Maria Diga E-847 8 206-477-1373
McCoy, Adrienne Joy Stransky W-817 54 (206) 477-9233
McHale, John
(Lead ITA)
Ricki Reese 1 43 (206) 477-1585
Messitt, Annette Linda Nguyen  W-864 36 (206) 477-1543
North, Douglass Anthony McCluskey
W-711 30 (206) 477-1507
O'Donnell, Sean
(Chief UFC)
Ann Brockenbrough 
W-331 29 (206) 477-1501
Oishi, Patrick
(Presiding Judge)
Phillip Hennings E-942 24 (206) 477-1471
Parisien, Suzanne Julie Salle
W-355 42 (206) 477-1579
Phelps, Nicole Laura Dorris E-753 14 (206) 477-1411
Poydras, Jason Alessandra de Faria E-835 18 (206) 477-1435
Rajul, Mafé Mary Ballanger  W-739 35 (206) 477-1537
Ramseyer, Judith Bren Smith W-842 46 (206) 477-1605
Richardson, Kristin Sarah Hudson E-815 52 (206) 477-1641
Roberts, Mary
(Asst. Presiding Judge)
Lisa Tran E-912 4 (206) 477-1348
Rogers, Jim
Monica Gillum E-733 45 (206) 477-1597
Rosen, Steve Janie Smoter W-728 33 (206) 477-1525
Scott, Michael Chad Berlin W-905  9 (206) 477-1379
Shaffer, Catherine Michael Getman-Gerbec W-829 11 (206) 477-1391
Sutton, Aimée Salina Hill W-764 49 (206) 477-1629
Thorp, Tanya
(Chief Civil)
Tikecha Pearson W-941 27 (206) 477-1489
Whedbee, David Gabby Jacobsen E-201 1 (206) 477-1669
Widlan, Sandra Kathryn Evans E-863 53 (206) 477-1647
Wiggs, Josephine Lati Culverson W-813  17 (206) 477-4933
Young, Melinda Jennifer McBeth W-921 6 (206) 477-1361

Maleng Regional Justice Center

Judge Bailiff Courtroom Dept Phone
Allred, Chad             Nhu Dinh 4G 34 (206) 477-1531
Berns, Elizabeth J. Kelli Northrop 3J  25 (206) 477-1477
Galván, Veronica Sonam Lata 3F 21 (206) 477-1453
Darvas, Andrea Jacqueline Ware 4J 23 (206) 477-1465
Garratt, Julia Wendy Vickery 4F 39 (206) 477-1561
McCullough, LeRoy Katheryne Davis 4A 32 (206) 477-1519
McDonald, Brian Greg Howard 3G 48 (206) 477-1617

McKee, Maureen

Regine Tugublimas
4C 5 (206) 477-1354
Robertson, Andrea Stevie Craig 4B  47 (206) 477-1611
Schubert, Ken Kellie Griffin 4H  40 (206) 477-1567
Segal, Matthew J. Jodi Johnson 4D 3 (206) 477-1342
Shah, Ketu
(Chief Judge)
Rebecca Hibbs GA 50 (206) 477-1635
Vargas, Haydee  Kassie Smith 3C 12 (206) 477-1397
Williams, Matthew Lisa Zimnisky 3A 41 (206) 477-1573

Children & Family Justice Center

Judge Bailiff Courtroom Dept Phone
Amini, Susan Christine Robinson 4A 20 (206) 477-2548
Ballinger, Kristin
Cassie Fontenot
4C 2 (206) 477-1336
Ferguson, Marshall
(Lead Dependency)
Kiese Wilburn 4D 31 (206) 477-1513
Lee, Nelson K.H. Manny LaGuardia 3D 19 (206) 477-1441
Madsen, Hillary
Erin O'Connor
1B 13
(206) 477-1405
Port, Cindi Jillian Johnson 4B 51 (206) 477-1623
Rothrock, Averil
(Chief Juvenile)
Elyse Sparks
3C 16  (206) 477-1423
Ryan, Michael K.
Marci Parducci
3A 37
(206) 477-4936

Pro Tempore Judges 

Judicial Officer Courtroom  Department
Atchison, Jennifer W-719 Seattle (KCCH) plea court, antiharassment, State v. Blake matters
Danieli, Ann W-325 Seattle (KCCH) ex parte
Kessler, Ronald E-854 Seattle (KCCH) criminal
Ponomarchuk, Leonid 
3B
Seattle (CCFJC) family law
Schaefer, Camille 1A Seattle (CCFJC) family law
Velategui, Carlos
W-382 Seattle (KCCH) ex parte
Walls, Renee G.   
3H Kent (MRJC) criminal

Commissioners

Commissioner Department Phone
Gould, Shannon Kent - Dependency (206) 477-7745
Hillman, Mark Kent - Ex Parte / Probate (206) 477-2517
Holman, Hollis ITA Court (Harborview) (206) 296-4641
Judson, Henry Seattle - Ex Parte / Probate (206) 477-2517
Lack, Jonathon Seattle - Family Law (206) 477-1512
Laird, Jennie Kent - Family Law (206) 477-2751
Moore, Bradford Seattle - Ex Parte/ Probate (206) 477-2517
Wagner, Nicole Kent - Family Law (206) 477-2751